Past performers

01:43/44 Eda Kersey, Joseph Farrington, Gerald Moore
Kathleen Long & the Boyd Neel Orchestra
02:44/45 Louis Kentner Piano
Frederick Grinke & the Boyd Neel Orchestra
03:45/46 Hirsch String Quartet Quartet
06:48/49 Faure’s Requiem. Percy Hallam, Elsie Suddaby, Gordon Clinton BSE 1st performance
08:50/51  Norman Lumsden, Norman Franklin  Bass-Baritone
 Robert Cooper, Alexander Cameron, Elizabeth Thomas  Piano Trio
 Kathleen Long  Piano
 The Grand Opera Group
21:63/64 Manoug Parikian, John Shirley-Quirk, Martin Isepp Violin, Bass-Bar
Amici String Quartet Quartet
22:64/65 Lamar Crowson Piano
London String Quartet Quartet
Owen Brannigan, Harrison Oxley Bass
Oriole Ensemble
23:65/66 Denis Matthews Piano
Aeolian String Quartet Quartet
Opera for All
Dennis Brain Ensemble Horn
25:67/68 Yfrah Neaman, David Wilde Violin
28:70/71 Dorita Y Pepe Sensier (Latin American) Folk
29:71/72 Da Vinci Trio Flute, Oboe, Piano
London Early Music Group
Peter Katin Piano
Kodaly String Quartet Quartet
31:73/74 Craig Sheppard Piano
Phoenix String Quartet Quartet
Julian Byzantine Guitar
Delmi String Quartet Quartet
32:74/75 Anne Queffelec Piano
Osian Ellis Harp
An Evening with Joseph Cooper Talk
Brian Rayner Cook Baritone
Richey String Quartet Quartet
33:75/76 Linden Singers
Antony Hopkins Talk
Anne Queffelec Piano
Alberni String Quartet Quartet
Isle Wolf, Harrison Oxley Soprano
34:76/77 Emma Ferrand Cello
Marion Milford, Neil Black, Harrison Oxley
MacNaghten String Quartet Quartet
A Right Royal Evening Jubilee
35:77/78 Stephen Varcoe Baritone
Antony Pay & Alberni String Quartet Clarinet & Quartet
John Lill Piano
Pelican Trio (Tenor, Oboe, Piano) Trio
Andrew Watkinson, Gordon Back Violin
36:78/79 Richard Deakin, Emma Ferrand, Catherine Dubois Piano Trio
Anthea Gifford & Stretton Quartet Guitar
John Carpenter Brass Quintet Brass
Emma Kirkby, David Thomas, Anthony Rooley Consort
John McCabe Piano
37:79/80 Kathryn Stott Piano
London Early Music Group
Cancelled: Mary Clarkson, Fiona Hibbert Sop & Harp
Elizabeth Stokes, Alan Woodrow, Mary Nash Voices & Piano
Isabelle Fiory, Gordan Back Violin
Lindsay String Quartet Quartet
Gwen Davy Memorial Concert
38:80/81 The Scholars
Steven Isserlis, Peter Evans Cello
John Amis – Musical Reminiscences Talk
Yfrah Neaman, Allan Schiller Violin
Keith Williams, Penny Rowland Piano Duet
Suff Yng Mus 2
39:81/82 Rachel Masters, Paul Edmund-Davies Harp, Flute
Juan Martin & Fiesta Flamenca Company
Allan Sciller Piano
Ian Partridge, Jennifer Partridge Tenor
Locrian String Quartet Quartet
Wendy Gudgin, Jeremy Allen, James Oxley Suff Yng Mus 3
The Mandeville Concertante
40:82/83 Yfrah Neaman, Stefan Popov, Craig Sheppard Piano Trio
Patricia Rozario, Mark Troop Soprano
Aaron Brass Ensemble Brass
Buxton Orr – ‘Stravinsky & Contemporary Music’ Talk
Philip Mead Piano
Hilliard Ensemble
Suff Yng Mus 4
41:83/84 Peter Wallfisch Piano
Hanson String Quartet Quartet
Albion Ensemble Woodwind
Neil Mackie, Jonathan Williams, Julian Dawson-Lyell Tenor, Horn
Peter Aston ‘Twentieth Century English Choral Music’
Catherine Lord, John Lenehan Violin
Suff Yng Mus 5
42:84/85 Nash Ensemble
Susan Mason, David Mason Mezzo-Sop
Ian Caddy & Locrian String Quartet Bass & Quartet
Philip Jones Brass Ensemble Brass
Yolande Wrigley Piano
43:85/86 Chilingirian String Quartet Quartet
Peter Donahoe & the English Sinfonia Piano
Priscilla Naish, Phili Cranmer Piano Duo
Emma Kirkby, Anthony Rooney Soprano, Lute
44:86/87 Fine Arts Brass Ensemble Brass
Stephen Varcoe, Graham Johnson, Prunella Scales, Ronald Blythe Thomas Hardy
Rita Manning, Nicholas Cooper, Jonathan Plowright Piano Trio
Bernard Roberts Piano
Peterborough String Orchestra
45:87/88 Yfrah Neaman, Mailcolm Binns Violin
Divertimenti Ensemble
Jennifer Hill, Martyn Hill, Stephen Varcoe, Graham Johnson Voices & Piano
Sheba Sound (2 oboes, Bassoon, Harsichord)
Claire & Antoinette Cann Piano Duo
46:88/89 Songmakers’ Almanac (Graham Johnson) Voices & Piano
Alexander Baillie, Ian Brown Cello
Britten String Quartet Quartet
Prometheus Ensemble
Julian Evans Piano
47:89/90 Bernard Roberts Piano
Elizabeth Layton, Malcolm Martineau Violin
The Scholars
Albion Ensemble Woodwind
Ysaye String Quartet Quartet
48:90/01 Piers Adams, Richard Durrant, Howard Beach (Rec Guit Harpsichd)
Imogen Cooper Piano
Anglian Wind Ensemble Woodwind
Schubert Ensemble of London Strings, Piano
Coull String Quartet Quartet
49:91/92 Stephen Hough Piano
Raphael Ensemble Strings
Haffner Wind Ensemble
Hilary Summers, William Dazeley, Gareth Hancock Voices & Piano
London Chamber Players
50:92/93 Les Trois: Ruth Holden, Rachel Bolt, Kirsten Spratt) Harp, Viola, Flute
Ian Fountain Piano
Janis Kelly, Stephen Varcoe, Iain Burnside Voices & Piano
McCapra String Quartet Quartet
Yfrah Neaman, Nigel Hutchinson Violin
51:93/94 Lucy Gould, Martin Storey, Gretel Dowdeswell Piano Trio
Martin Roscoe Piano
The Scholars
Trio D’Anches Woodwind
Endellion String Quartet Quartet
52:94/95 Karl Lutchmayer, Neil Roxburgh Two pianos
Danel String Quartet Quartet
Lorna Anderson, Peter Evans, Malcolm Martineau Voices & Piano
Royal Danish Brass Brass
Trio Sonnerie (Violin, Viol da gamba, Harpsichord
53:95/96 Kun Woo Paik Piano
Simon Smith, Sophia Rahman Violin
Nicola Hall Guitar
Diane Charlesworth, Christopher Maltman, Rosalind Jones Voices & Piano
Hengrave String Quartet Quartet
54:96/97 Brindisi String Quartet Quartet
Stephen de Pledge Piano
James Oxley, Sophie Rahman Tenor
London Winds Wind Quintet
Apollo Consort Strings
55:97/98 Karelia Brass Brass
Anne Queffelec Piano
Sheridan Trio Viola, Flute, Harp
Holywell Piano Quartet Piano & Strings
City Waites
56:98/99 Marais Ensemble Wind & Piano
Coull String Quartet Quartet
Sarah Leonard, Malcolm Martineau Soprano
Jamie Walton Cello
Piers Adams with Red Priest Baroque
57:99/00 Guildhall Strings
Charivari Agreable Simfonie Baroque Ensemble
Carlos Bonell, Patricia Rozario Guitar, Soprano
Roderick Chadwick Piano
Chaconne Brass Brass Quintet
58:00/01 James Oxley, Sophie Rahman, Matthew Gunner Tenor, Horn, Piano
Sorrell String Quartet Quartet
Trevor Pinnock Harpsichord
Andrea Vogler, Maria King Marimba, Piano
Corinna Harris, Martin Cousin Clarinet, Piano
59:01/02 Erard (Harp, Flute, Clarinet, Strings) Harp,Flute,Cl,Str
Angela Hewitt Piano
Katherine Gowers, Charles Owen Violin, Piano
Julianne Young, Andrew Kennedy Mezzo- Sop, Tenor
Biber Ensemble (Qin Tan, Kazimerz Michalak) Violin, Theorbo
60:02/03 Capricorn Ensemble
Katharine Wood, Adrian Wilson, Silvia Fraser, Iain Farrington Cello, Oboe, Piano
Anthony Marwood String Quintet
Ambache Winds & Piano
City Glee Club Vocal Ensemble
Sir Goward the Coward and the Feasty Beast
61:03/04 Fujita Piano Trio Piano Trio
Alison Stephens, Marianne Olyver, Geoffrey Patley Guitar
Lindsay Gowers, Margery Baker, Ruth Abergel Sop, Piano, Clar
Con Tempo String Quartet Quartet
Chameleon Ensemble Wind Quintet
62:04/05 Schubert Ensemble Strings & Piano
Philip Langridge, Catriona Beveridge Tenor, Piano
Harlequin Woodwind, Horn
Sheida Davis, Helen Reid Cello, Piano
Mobius Wind & Strings
63:05/06 Eroica String Quartet Quartet
Zum vl,cl,db.piano,accd
Colin Bradbury, Oliver Davies Clarinet
Leslie Nash Tuba
Martin Roscoe Piano
64:06/07 Pavao String Quartet Quartet
Sally Ann MacLeod, John Gough Piano Duet
Clare Langan, Anna Tilbrook Flute
Pete Oxley, Luis D’Agostino Guitar Duo
Hammig String Quartet Quartet
65:07/08 Sharona Joshua Fortepiano
Lale String Quartet Quartet
Duets with a Difference
Robert Scamardella Piano
The Delightful Companions
66:08/09 Forqueray Ensemble (Baroque Trio) Trio
Bliss String Quartet Quartet
James Oxley, Caroline Dowdle Tenor
Sasha Grynyuk Piano
Barbirolli String Quartet Quartet
67:09/10 Stephanie Corley, Jennie-Helen Moston Soprano
Bradowski String Quartet Quartet
Pro-Musica String Trio
Victoria Davies Harp
Anneke Scott, Kathryn Cok Horn
68:10/11 Prometheus Orchestra
Vicky Sales, Daniel Smith Violin
Michael Ierace Piano
Valda Wilson Soprano
Lale String Quartet Quartet
69:11/12 Richard Uttley Piano
Stephanie Oade, Jennie-Helen Moston Cello
Brodowski String Quartet Quartet
Travelling by Tuba Tuba
Musicians from Ipswich School
70:12/13 Florin String Trio
Judith Hall, Craig Ogden Flute, Guitar
Juice Vocal Ensemble
Jong-Gyung Patk (indisposed) Anthony Zerpa-Falcon Piano
Melissa Kenny Harp
71:13/14 Benyounes String Quartet Quartet
Samson Tsoy Piano
The Thorne Trio Wind
Jonathan Dormand Cello
Piatti String Quartet Quartet
72:14/15 Jubilee String Quartet Quartet
Manus Noble Guitar
Calum Huggan Percussion
She’Koyokh Klezmer band
Florin Ensemble String Trio
 73:15/16 Duo Dorado Harpsichd/violin
Anna-Clare Monk & Lauren Scott Harp/Soprano
Moricosta String Trio Trio
Aurea Quartet Quartet
Riyad Nicolas Piano
74:16/17 Philippa Mo & Harriet Mackenzie Violins
Acacia Duo Flute/Harp
Alauda Quartet Quartet
Bartosz Glowacki Accordion
PIVA – Early Music Ensemble Recorder/Shawm
Advertisements

2 responses to “Past performers

  1. You can earn some additional money from your page, i see several
    opportunities here. You should search in google
    for:
    Yoogurn’s money making

  2. If ʏou are going for best contents like
    myself, simply visit this website all the time for the reɑson that it provides featurе contents, thanks

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s